ScheduleCost
Beta. Plan prices come only from official pricing pages, in USD per month, before tax. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor.
Home › Compare › SavvyCal vs Zoho Bookings

SavvyCal vs Zoho Bookings: which costs less?

At 1 seat, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Free $0 vs SavvyCal Basic $10 a month. At 5 seats, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Basic $30 vs SavvyCal Basic $50 a month. At 10 seats, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Basic $60 vs SavvyCal Basic $100 a month. Annual billing, 100 bookings a month.

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Cost at each team size, annual billing

Cheapest fitting plan of each, per month, free plans included, 100 bookings a month.

Team sizeSavvyCal (per month)Zoho Bookings (per month)Cheaper
1 seatBasic $10Free $0Zoho Bookings by $10
2 seatsBasic $20Basic $12Zoho Bookings by $8
3 seatsBasic $30Basic $18Zoho Bookings by $12
5 seatsBasic $50Basic $30Zoho Bookings by $20
10 seatsBasic $100Basic $60Zoho Bookings by $40
15 seatsBasic $150Basic $90Zoho Bookings by $60
20 seatsBasic $200Basic $120Zoho Bookings by $80
25 seatsBasic $250Basic $150Zoho Bookings by $100
50 seatsBasic $500Basic $300Zoho Bookings by $200

Cost at each team size, monthly billing

Team sizeSavvyCal (per month)Zoho Bookings (per month)Cheaper
1 seatBasic $12Free $0Zoho Bookings by $12
2 seatsBasic $24Basic $16Zoho Bookings by $8
3 seatsBasic $36Basic $24Zoho Bookings by $12
5 seatsBasic $60Basic $40Zoho Bookings by $20
10 seatsBasic $120Basic $80Zoho Bookings by $40
15 seatsBasic $180Basic $120Zoho Bookings by $60
20 seatsBasic $240Basic $160Zoho Bookings by $80
25 seatsBasic $300Basic $200Zoho Bookings by $100
50 seatsBasic $600Basic $400Zoho Bookings by $200

Cheapest paid plan, annual billing

Free plans left out.

Team sizeSavvyCal (per month)Zoho Bookings (per month)Cheaper
1 seatBasic $10Basic $6Zoho Bookings by $4
2 seatsBasic $20Basic $12Zoho Bookings by $8
3 seatsBasic $30Basic $18Zoho Bookings by $12
5 seatsBasic $50Basic $30Zoho Bookings by $20
10 seatsBasic $100Basic $60Zoho Bookings by $40
15 seatsBasic $150Basic $90Zoho Bookings by $60
20 seatsBasic $200Basic $120Zoho Bookings by $80
25 seatsBasic $250Basic $150Zoho Bookings by $100
50 seatsBasic $500Basic $300Zoho Bookings by $200

Your own numbers · SavvyCal pricing · Zoho Bookings pricing

Visit SavvyCal (official site) ↗

Visit Zoho Bookings (official site) ↗

SavvyCal plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Basic$12/mo$10/moper userno cap statedno cap statedUnlimited calendars and links, team scheduling
Premium$20/mo$17/moper userno cap statedno cap statedCustom domains, paid bookings

Zoho Bookings plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Free$0/mo$0/moper user1 userno cap statedOne user
Basic$8/mo$6/moper userno cap statedno cap stated1 workspace
Premium$12/monot publishedper userno cap statedno cap stated3 workspaces, payments and integrations

Monthly total = price × seats for per-seat plans, the flat account price for the others. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor; Square Appointments is priced per location and one location is assumed. Plans are skipped when they hold fewer seats or fewer bookings a month than needed (static pages assume 100 bookings a month). Annual = per-month price billed annually; monthly price = no annual price published, so the monthly price is used. “Cheapest overall” includes $0 plans; “cheapest paid” leaves them out. Ties go to the lower list price, then plan order. Enterprise plans (Calendly, Cal.com) are not tracked. Prices are USD, before tax. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is SavvyCal cheaper than Zoho Bookings?

At 1 seat, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Free $0 vs SavvyCal Basic $10 a month. At 5 seats, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Basic $30 vs SavvyCal Basic $50 a month. At 10 seats, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Basic $60 vs SavvyCal Basic $100 a month. Annual billing, 100 bookings a month.

Is SavvyCal or Zoho Bookings cheaper on monthly billing?

At 1 seat, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Free $0 vs SavvyCal Basic $12 a month. At 5 seats, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Basic $40 vs SavvyCal Basic $60 a month. At 10 seats, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Basic $80 vs SavvyCal Basic $120 a month. 100 bookings a month.

Do SavvyCal or Zoho Bookings have a free plan?

SavvyCal: no (free to try until you activate; 30-day money-back guarantee). Zoho Bookings: yes (forever-free plan for one user; free trial of paid plans).