ScheduleCost
Beta. Plan prices come only from official pricing pages, in USD per month, before tax. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor.
Home › Compare › Acuity Scheduling vs Cal.com

Acuity Scheduling vs Cal.com: which costs less?

At 1 seat, Cal.com is cheaper: Cal.com Free $0 vs Acuity Scheduling Starter $16 a month. At 5 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Standard $27 vs Cal.com Teams $60 a month. At 10 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Premium $55 vs Cal.com Teams $120 a month. Annual billing, 100 bookings a month.

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Cost at each team size, annual billing

Cheapest fitting plan of each, per month, free plans included, 100 bookings a month.

Team sizeAcuity Scheduling (per month)Cal.com (per month)Cheaper
1 seatStarter $16Free $0Cal.com by $16
2 seatsStandard $27Teams $24Cal.com by $3
3 seatsStandard $27Teams $36Acuity Scheduling by $9
5 seatsStandard $27Teams $60Acuity Scheduling by $33
10 seatsPremium $55Teams $120Acuity Scheduling by $65
15 seatsPremium $55Teams $180Acuity Scheduling by $125
20 seatsPremium $55Teams $240Acuity Scheduling by $185
25 seatsPremium $55Teams $300Acuity Scheduling by $245
50 seatsnone fitsTeams $600Cal.com (only one that fits)

Cost at each team size, monthly billing

Team sizeAcuity Scheduling (per month)Cal.com (per month)Cheaper
1 seatStarter $20Free $0Cal.com by $20
2 seatsStandard $34Teams $32Cal.com by $2
3 seatsStandard $34Teams $48Acuity Scheduling by $14
5 seatsStandard $34Teams $80Acuity Scheduling by $46
10 seatsPremium $69Teams $160Acuity Scheduling by $91
15 seatsPremium $69Teams $240Acuity Scheduling by $171
20 seatsPremium $69Teams $320Acuity Scheduling by $251
25 seatsPremium $69Teams $400Acuity Scheduling by $331
50 seatsnone fitsTeams $800Cal.com (only one that fits)

Cheapest paid plan, annual billing

Free plans left out.

Team sizeAcuity Scheduling (per month)Cal.com (per month)Cheaper
1 seatStarter $16Teams $12Cal.com by $4
2 seatsStandard $27Teams $24Cal.com by $3
3 seatsStandard $27Teams $36Acuity Scheduling by $9
5 seatsStandard $27Teams $60Acuity Scheduling by $33
10 seatsPremium $55Teams $120Acuity Scheduling by $65
15 seatsPremium $55Teams $180Acuity Scheduling by $125
20 seatsPremium $55Teams $240Acuity Scheduling by $185
25 seatsPremium $55Teams $300Acuity Scheduling by $245
50 seatsnone fitsTeams $600Cal.com (only one that fits)

Your own numbers · Acuity Scheduling pricing · Cal.com pricing

Visit Acuity Scheduling (official site) ↗

Visit Cal.com (official site) ↗

Acuity Scheduling plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Starter$20/mo$16/moflat per account1 calendarno cap stated1 calendar
Standard$34/mo$27/moflat per account6 calendarsno cap statedUp to 6 calendars
Premium$69/mo$55/moflat per account36 calendarsno cap statedUp to 36 calendars

Cal.com plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Free$0/mo$0/moper user1 userno cap stated1 user, unlimited event types and calendars
Teams$16/mo$12/moper userno cap statedno cap statedRound-robin, routing forms
Organizations$37/mo$28/moper userno cap statedno cap statedSub-teams, SAML SSO, HIPAA

Monthly total = price × seats for per-seat plans, the flat account price for the others. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor; Square Appointments is priced per location and one location is assumed. Plans are skipped when they hold fewer seats or fewer bookings a month than needed (static pages assume 100 bookings a month). Annual = per-month price billed annually; monthly price = no annual price published, so the monthly price is used. “Cheapest overall” includes $0 plans; “cheapest paid” leaves them out. Ties go to the lower list price, then plan order. Enterprise plans (Calendly, Cal.com) are not tracked. Prices are USD, before tax. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Acuity Scheduling cheaper than Cal.com?

At 1 seat, Cal.com is cheaper: Cal.com Free $0 vs Acuity Scheduling Starter $16 a month. At 5 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Standard $27 vs Cal.com Teams $60 a month. At 10 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Premium $55 vs Cal.com Teams $120 a month. Annual billing, 100 bookings a month.

Is Acuity Scheduling or Cal.com cheaper on monthly billing?

At 1 seat, Cal.com is cheaper: Cal.com Free $0 vs Acuity Scheduling Starter $20 a month. At 5 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Standard $34 vs Cal.com Teams $80 a month. At 10 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Premium $69 vs Cal.com Teams $160 a month. 100 bookings a month.

Do Acuity Scheduling or Cal.com have a free plan?

Acuity Scheduling: no (7-day free trial, no credit card). Cal.com: yes (free plan; 14-day free trial of Teams and Organizations).