ScheduleCost
Beta. Plan prices come only from official pricing pages, in USD per month, before tax. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor.
Home › Vendors › Acuity Scheduling

Acuity Scheduling pricing: plans and cost by team size

Acuity Scheduling plans start at $20/month (Starter) and are flat price by number of calendars. For 1 seat the cheapest plan is Starter at $16/month; for 5 seats Standard at $27/month; for 10 seats Premium at $55/month (annual billing, 100 bookings a month).

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Every plan from the official pricing page ↗, checked 2026-10-18.

Visit Acuity Scheduling (official site) ↗

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Starter$20/mo$16/moflat per account1 calendarno cap stated1 calendar
Standard$34/mo$27/moflat per account6 calendarsno cap statedUp to 6 calendars
Premium$69/mo$55/moflat per account36 calendarsno cap statedUp to 36 calendars

Acuity Scheduling cost by team size

Cheapest fitting plan, 100 bookings a month, prices per month. Use your own numbers.

Team sizeCheapest Acuity Scheduling plan, annual billing (per month)Monthly billing (per month)Cheapest paid plan, annual billing
1 seatStarter $16Starter $20Starter $16
2 seatsStandard $27Standard $34Standard $27
3 seatsStandard $27Standard $34Standard $27
5 seatsStandard $27Standard $34Standard $27
10 seatsPremium $55Premium $69Premium $55
15 seatsPremium $55Premium $69Premium $55
20 seatsPremium $55Premium $69Premium $55
25 seatsPremium $55Premium $69Premium $55
50 seatsnone fitsnone fitsnone fits

No fitting plan at 50 seats and 100 bookings a month: Acuity Scheduling (largest plan: Premium holds 36 calendars and no bookings cap is stated); SimplyBook.me (largest plan: Premium holds 30 providers and 2,000 bookings a month).

Stated on the official page

Compare Acuity Scheduling

Calendly vs Acuity Scheduling · Acuity Scheduling vs Square Appointments · Acuity Scheduling vs Setmore · Acuity Scheduling vs SimplyBook.me · Acuity Scheduling vs Cal.com · Zoho Bookings vs Acuity Scheduling · Acuity Scheduling alternatives

Monthly total = price × seats for per-seat plans, the flat account price for the others. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor; Square Appointments is priced per location and one location is assumed. Plans are skipped when they hold fewer seats or fewer bookings a month than needed (static pages assume 100 bookings a month). Annual = per-month price billed annually; monthly price = no annual price published, so the monthly price is used. “Cheapest overall” includes $0 plans; “cheapest paid” leaves them out. Ties go to the lower list price, then plan order. Enterprise plans (Calendly, Cal.com) are not tracked. Prices are USD, before tax. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Acuity Scheduling cost?

Acuity Scheduling plans start at $20/month (Starter) and are flat price by number of calendars. For 1 seat the cheapest plan is Starter at $16/month; for 5 seats Standard at $27/month; for 10 seats Premium at $55/month (annual billing, 100 bookings a month).

Does Acuity Scheduling have a free plan?

No. Trial: 7-day free trial, no credit card.

What is the price per user of Acuity Scheduling?

Starter: flat $20 a month per account billed monthly, $16 billed annually, up to 1 calendar; Standard: flat $34 a month per account billed monthly, $27 billed annually, up to 6 calendars; Premium: flat $69 a month per account billed monthly, $55 billed annually, up to 36 calendars.