ScheduleCost
Beta. Plan prices come only from official pricing pages, in USD per month, before tax. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor.
Home › Compare › Setmore vs SimplyBook.me

Setmore vs SimplyBook.me: which costs less?

At 1 seat, Setmore is cheaper: Setmore Free $0 vs SimplyBook.me Basic $11.90 a month. At 5 seats, SimplyBook.me is cheaper: SimplyBook.me Basic $11.90 vs Setmore Pro $25 a month. At 10 seats, SimplyBook.me is cheaper: SimplyBook.me Standard $24.90 vs Setmore Pro $50 a month. Annual billing, 100 bookings a month.

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Cost at each team size, annual billing

Cheapest fitting plan of each, per month, free plans included, 100 bookings a month.

Team sizeSetmore (per month)SimplyBook.me (per month)Cheaper
1 seatFree $0Basic $11.90Setmore by $11.90
2 seatsFree $0Basic $11.90Setmore by $11.90
3 seatsFree $0Basic $11.90Setmore by $11.90
5 seatsPro $25Basic $11.90SimplyBook.me by $13.10
10 seatsPro $50Standard $24.90SimplyBook.me by $25.10
15 seatsPro $75Standard $24.90SimplyBook.me by $50.10
20 seatsPro $100Premium $49.90SimplyBook.me by $50.10
25 seatsPro $125Premium $49.90SimplyBook.me by $75.10
50 seatsPro $250none fitsSetmore (only one that fits)

Cost at each team size, monthly billing

Team sizeSetmore (per month)SimplyBook.me (per month)Cheaper
1 seatFree $0Basic $13.90Setmore by $13.90
2 seatsFree $0Basic $13.90Setmore by $13.90
3 seatsFree $0Basic $13.90Setmore by $13.90
5 seatsPro $60Basic $13.90SimplyBook.me by $46.10
10 seatsPro $120Standard $29.90SimplyBook.me by $90.10
15 seatsPro $180Standard $29.90SimplyBook.me by $150.10
20 seatsPro $240Premium $59.90SimplyBook.me by $180.10
25 seatsPro $300Premium $59.90SimplyBook.me by $240.10
50 seatsPro $600none fitsSetmore (only one that fits)

Cheapest paid plan, annual billing

Free plans left out.

Team sizeSetmore (per month)SimplyBook.me (per month)Cheaper
1 seatPro $5Basic $11.90Setmore by $6.90
2 seatsPro $10Basic $11.90Setmore by $1.90
3 seatsPro $15Basic $11.90SimplyBook.me by $3.10
5 seatsPro $25Basic $11.90SimplyBook.me by $13.10
10 seatsPro $50Standard $24.90SimplyBook.me by $25.10
15 seatsPro $75Standard $24.90SimplyBook.me by $50.10
20 seatsPro $100Premium $49.90SimplyBook.me by $50.10
25 seatsPro $125Premium $49.90SimplyBook.me by $75.10
50 seatsPro $250none fitsSetmore (only one that fits)

Your own numbers · Setmore pricing · SimplyBook.me pricing

Try Setmore ↗ (affiliate link)

Try SimplyBook.me ↗ (affiliate link)

Disclosure: Links marked “affiliate link” (SimplyBook.me, Setmore) earn ScheduleCost a commission if you sign up, at no cost to you. Prices, totals and rankings are calculated the same way for every vendor and never depend on affiliate status.

Setmore plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Free$0/mo$0/moper user4 usersno cap statedUp to 4 users; no 2-way calendar sync or SMS reminders
Pro$12/mo$5/moper userno cap statedno cap statedUnlimited users, SMS reminders, 2-way calendar sync

SimplyBook.me plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Free$0/mo$0/moflat per account1 provider501 provider, 50 bookings
Basic$13.90/mo$11.90/moflat per account5 providers1005 providers, 100 bookings
Standard$29.90/mo$24.90/moflat per account15 providers50015 providers, 500 bookings
Premium$59.90/mo$49.90/moflat per account30 providers2,00030 providers, 2,000 bookings

Monthly total = price × seats for per-seat plans, the flat account price for the others. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor; Square Appointments is priced per location and one location is assumed. Plans are skipped when they hold fewer seats or fewer bookings a month than needed (static pages assume 100 bookings a month). Annual = per-month price billed annually; monthly price = no annual price published, so the monthly price is used. “Cheapest overall” includes $0 plans; “cheapest paid” leaves them out. Ties go to the lower list price, then plan order. Enterprise plans (Calendly, Cal.com) are not tracked. Prices are USD, before tax. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Setmore cheaper than SimplyBook.me?

At 1 seat, Setmore is cheaper: Setmore Free $0 vs SimplyBook.me Basic $11.90 a month. At 5 seats, SimplyBook.me is cheaper: SimplyBook.me Basic $11.90 vs Setmore Pro $25 a month. At 10 seats, SimplyBook.me is cheaper: SimplyBook.me Standard $24.90 vs Setmore Pro $50 a month. Annual billing, 100 bookings a month.

Is Setmore or SimplyBook.me cheaper on monthly billing?

At 1 seat, Setmore is cheaper: Setmore Free $0 vs SimplyBook.me Basic $13.90 a month. At 5 seats, SimplyBook.me is cheaper: SimplyBook.me Basic $13.90 vs Setmore Pro $60 a month. At 10 seats, SimplyBook.me is cheaper: SimplyBook.me Standard $29.90 vs Setmore Pro $120 a month. 100 bookings a month.

Do Setmore or SimplyBook.me have a free plan?

Setmore: yes (free plan for up to 4 users). SimplyBook.me: yes (free plan (50 bookings); 14-day free trial).