ScheduleCost
Beta. Plan prices come only from official pricing pages, in USD per month, before tax. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor.
Home › Vendors › SimplyBook.me

SimplyBook.me pricing: plans and cost by team size

SimplyBook.me plans start at $0/month (Free) and are flat price by number of providers. For 1 seat the cheapest plan is Basic at $11.90/month; for 5 seats Basic at $11.90/month; for 10 seats Standard at $24.90/month (annual billing, 100 bookings a month).

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Every plan from the official pricing page ↗, checked 2026-10-18.

Try SimplyBook.me ↗ (affiliate link)

Disclosure: Links marked “affiliate link” (SimplyBook.me, Setmore) earn ScheduleCost a commission if you sign up, at no cost to you. Prices, totals and rankings are calculated the same way for every vendor and never depend on affiliate status.

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Free$0/mo$0/moflat per account1 provider501 provider, 50 bookings
Basic$13.90/mo$11.90/moflat per account5 providers1005 providers, 100 bookings
Standard$29.90/mo$24.90/moflat per account15 providers50015 providers, 500 bookings
Premium$59.90/mo$49.90/moflat per account30 providers2,00030 providers, 2,000 bookings

SimplyBook.me cost by team size

Cheapest fitting plan, 100 bookings a month, prices per month. Use your own numbers.

Team sizeCheapest SimplyBook.me plan, annual billing (per month)Monthly billing (per month)Cheapest paid plan, annual billing
1 seatBasic $11.90Basic $13.90Basic $11.90
2 seatsBasic $11.90Basic $13.90Basic $11.90
3 seatsBasic $11.90Basic $13.90Basic $11.90
5 seatsBasic $11.90Basic $13.90Basic $11.90
10 seatsStandard $24.90Standard $29.90Standard $24.90
15 seatsStandard $24.90Standard $29.90Standard $24.90
20 seatsPremium $49.90Premium $59.90Premium $49.90
25 seatsPremium $49.90Premium $59.90Premium $49.90
50 seatsnone fitsnone fitsnone fits

No fitting plan at 50 seats and 100 bookings a month: Acuity Scheduling (largest plan: Premium holds 36 calendars and no bookings cap is stated); SimplyBook.me (largest plan: Premium holds 30 providers and 2,000 bookings a month).

Stated on the official page

Compare SimplyBook.me

Calendly vs SimplyBook.me · Acuity Scheduling vs SimplyBook.me · Setmore vs SimplyBook.me

Monthly total = price × seats for per-seat plans, the flat account price for the others. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor; Square Appointments is priced per location and one location is assumed. Plans are skipped when they hold fewer seats or fewer bookings a month than needed (static pages assume 100 bookings a month). Annual = per-month price billed annually; monthly price = no annual price published, so the monthly price is used. “Cheapest overall” includes $0 plans; “cheapest paid” leaves them out. Ties go to the lower list price, then plan order. Enterprise plans (Calendly, Cal.com) are not tracked. Prices are USD, before tax. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

How much does SimplyBook.me cost?

SimplyBook.me plans start at $0/month (Free) and are flat price by number of providers. For 1 seat the cheapest plan is Basic at $11.90/month; for 5 seats Basic at $11.90/month; for 10 seats Standard at $24.90/month (annual billing, 100 bookings a month).

Does SimplyBook.me have a free plan?

Yes: Free. Trial: free plan (50 bookings); 14-day free trial.

What is the price per user of SimplyBook.me?

Free: flat $0 a month per account billed monthly, $0 billed annually, up to 1 provider; Basic: flat $13.90 a month per account billed monthly, $11.90 billed annually, up to 5 providers; Standard: flat $29.90 a month per account billed monthly, $24.90 billed annually, up to 15 providers; Premium: flat $59.90 a month per account billed monthly, $49.90 billed annually, up to 30 providers.