ScheduleCost
Beta. Plan prices come only from official pricing pages, in USD per month, before tax. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor.
Home › Compare › Zoho Bookings vs Acuity Scheduling

Zoho Bookings vs Acuity Scheduling: which costs less?

At 1 seat, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Free $0 vs Acuity Scheduling Starter $16 a month. At 5 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Standard $27 vs Zoho Bookings Basic $30 a month. At 10 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Premium $55 vs Zoho Bookings Basic $60 a month. Annual billing, 100 bookings a month.

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Cost at each team size, annual billing

Cheapest fitting plan of each, per month, free plans included, 100 bookings a month.

Team sizeZoho Bookings (per month)Acuity Scheduling (per month)Cheaper
1 seatFree $0Starter $16Zoho Bookings by $16
2 seatsBasic $12Standard $27Zoho Bookings by $15
3 seatsBasic $18Standard $27Zoho Bookings by $9
5 seatsBasic $30Standard $27Acuity Scheduling by $3
10 seatsBasic $60Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $5
15 seatsBasic $90Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $35
20 seatsBasic $120Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $65
25 seatsBasic $150Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $95
50 seatsBasic $300none fitsZoho Bookings (only one that fits)

Cost at each team size, monthly billing

Team sizeZoho Bookings (per month)Acuity Scheduling (per month)Cheaper
1 seatFree $0Starter $20Zoho Bookings by $20
2 seatsBasic $16Standard $34Zoho Bookings by $18
3 seatsBasic $24Standard $34Zoho Bookings by $10
5 seatsBasic $40Standard $34Acuity Scheduling by $6
10 seatsBasic $80Premium $69Acuity Scheduling by $11
15 seatsBasic $120Premium $69Acuity Scheduling by $51
20 seatsBasic $160Premium $69Acuity Scheduling by $91
25 seatsBasic $200Premium $69Acuity Scheduling by $131
50 seatsBasic $400none fitsZoho Bookings (only one that fits)

Cheapest paid plan, annual billing

Free plans left out.

Team sizeZoho Bookings (per month)Acuity Scheduling (per month)Cheaper
1 seatBasic $6Starter $16Zoho Bookings by $10
2 seatsBasic $12Standard $27Zoho Bookings by $15
3 seatsBasic $18Standard $27Zoho Bookings by $9
5 seatsBasic $30Standard $27Acuity Scheduling by $3
10 seatsBasic $60Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $5
15 seatsBasic $90Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $35
20 seatsBasic $120Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $65
25 seatsBasic $150Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $95
50 seatsBasic $300none fitsZoho Bookings (only one that fits)

Your own numbers · Zoho Bookings pricing · Acuity Scheduling pricing

Visit Zoho Bookings (official site) ↗

Visit Acuity Scheduling (official site) ↗

Zoho Bookings plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Free$0/mo$0/moper user1 userno cap statedOne user
Basic$8/mo$6/moper userno cap statedno cap stated1 workspace
Premium$12/monot publishedper userno cap statedno cap stated3 workspaces, payments and integrations

Acuity Scheduling plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Starter$20/mo$16/moflat per account1 calendarno cap stated1 calendar
Standard$34/mo$27/moflat per account6 calendarsno cap statedUp to 6 calendars
Premium$69/mo$55/moflat per account36 calendarsno cap statedUp to 36 calendars

Monthly total = price × seats for per-seat plans, the flat account price for the others. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor; Square Appointments is priced per location and one location is assumed. Plans are skipped when they hold fewer seats or fewer bookings a month than needed (static pages assume 100 bookings a month). Annual = per-month price billed annually; monthly price = no annual price published, so the monthly price is used. “Cheapest overall” includes $0 plans; “cheapest paid” leaves them out. Ties go to the lower list price, then plan order. Enterprise plans (Calendly, Cal.com) are not tracked. Prices are USD, before tax. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Zoho Bookings cheaper than Acuity Scheduling?

At 1 seat, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Free $0 vs Acuity Scheduling Starter $16 a month. At 5 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Standard $27 vs Zoho Bookings Basic $30 a month. At 10 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Premium $55 vs Zoho Bookings Basic $60 a month. Annual billing, 100 bookings a month.

Is Zoho Bookings or Acuity Scheduling cheaper on monthly billing?

At 1 seat, Zoho Bookings is cheaper: Zoho Bookings Free $0 vs Acuity Scheduling Starter $20 a month. At 5 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Standard $34 vs Zoho Bookings Basic $40 a month. At 10 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Premium $69 vs Zoho Bookings Basic $80 a month. 100 bookings a month.

Do Zoho Bookings or Acuity Scheduling have a free plan?

Zoho Bookings: yes (forever-free plan for one user; free trial of paid plans). Acuity Scheduling: no (7-day free trial, no credit card).