ScheduleCost
Beta. Plan prices come only from official pricing pages, in USD per month, before tax. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor.
Home › Compare › Calendly vs Acuity Scheduling

Calendly vs Acuity Scheduling: which costs less?

At 1 seat, Calendly is cheaper: Calendly Free $0 vs Acuity Scheduling Starter $16 a month. At 5 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Standard $27 vs Calendly Standard $50 a month. At 10 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Premium $55 vs Calendly Standard $100 a month. Annual billing, 100 bookings a month.

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Cost at each team size, annual billing

Cheapest fitting plan of each, per month, free plans included, 100 bookings a month.

Team sizeCalendly (per month)Acuity Scheduling (per month)Cheaper
1 seatFree $0Starter $16Calendly by $16
2 seatsStandard $20Standard $27Calendly by $7
3 seatsStandard $30Standard $27Acuity Scheduling by $3
5 seatsStandard $50Standard $27Acuity Scheduling by $23
10 seatsStandard $100Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $45
15 seatsStandard $150Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $95
20 seatsStandard $200Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $145
25 seatsStandard $250Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $195
50 seatsStandard $500none fitsCalendly (only one that fits)

Cost at each team size, monthly billing

Team sizeCalendly (per month)Acuity Scheduling (per month)Cheaper
1 seatFree $0Starter $20Calendly by $20
2 seatsStandard $24Standard $34Calendly by $10
3 seatsStandard $36Standard $34Acuity Scheduling by $2
5 seatsStandard $60Standard $34Acuity Scheduling by $26
10 seatsStandard $120Premium $69Acuity Scheduling by $51
15 seatsStandard $180Premium $69Acuity Scheduling by $111
20 seatsStandard $240Premium $69Acuity Scheduling by $171
25 seatsStandard $300Premium $69Acuity Scheduling by $231
50 seatsStandard $600none fitsCalendly (only one that fits)

Cheapest paid plan, annual billing

Free plans left out.

Team sizeCalendly (per month)Acuity Scheduling (per month)Cheaper
1 seatStandard $10Starter $16Calendly by $6
2 seatsStandard $20Standard $27Calendly by $7
3 seatsStandard $30Standard $27Acuity Scheduling by $3
5 seatsStandard $50Standard $27Acuity Scheduling by $23
10 seatsStandard $100Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $45
15 seatsStandard $150Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $95
20 seatsStandard $200Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $145
25 seatsStandard $250Premium $55Acuity Scheduling by $195
50 seatsStandard $500none fitsCalendly (only one that fits)

Your own numbers · Calendly pricing · Acuity Scheduling pricing

Visit Calendly (official site) ↗

Visit Acuity Scheduling (official site) ↗

Calendly plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Free$0/mo$0/moper seat1 seatno cap stated1 event type, 1 calendar connection
Standard$12/mo$10/moper seatno cap statedno cap statedUnlimited event types, 6 calendars
Teams$20/mo$16/moper seatno cap statedno cap statedRound-robin and routing

Acuity Scheduling plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Price basisSeat capBookings / monthNotes
Starter$20/mo$16/moflat per account1 calendarno cap stated1 calendar
Standard$34/mo$27/moflat per account6 calendarsno cap statedUp to 6 calendars
Premium$69/mo$55/moflat per account36 calendarsno cap statedUp to 36 calendars

Monthly total = price × seats for per-seat plans, the flat account price for the others. A seat is a user, staff calendar, provider or location, depending on the vendor; Square Appointments is priced per location and one location is assumed. Plans are skipped when they hold fewer seats or fewer bookings a month than needed (static pages assume 100 bookings a month). Annual = per-month price billed annually; monthly price = no annual price published, so the monthly price is used. “Cheapest overall” includes $0 plans; “cheapest paid” leaves them out. Ties go to the lower list price, then plan order. Enterprise plans (Calendly, Cal.com) are not tracked. Prices are USD, before tax. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Calendly cheaper than Acuity Scheduling?

At 1 seat, Calendly is cheaper: Calendly Free $0 vs Acuity Scheduling Starter $16 a month. At 5 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Standard $27 vs Calendly Standard $50 a month. At 10 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Premium $55 vs Calendly Standard $100 a month. Annual billing, 100 bookings a month.

Is Calendly or Acuity Scheduling cheaper on monthly billing?

At 1 seat, Calendly is cheaper: Calendly Free $0 vs Acuity Scheduling Starter $20 a month. At 5 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Standard $34 vs Calendly Standard $60 a month. At 10 seats, Acuity Scheduling is cheaper: Acuity Scheduling Premium $69 vs Calendly Standard $120 a month. 100 bookings a month.

Do Calendly or Acuity Scheduling have a free plan?

Calendly: yes (free plan; paid plans have a free trial). Acuity Scheduling: no (7-day free trial, no credit card).